the river arts district everyday.

Visit

Studios open 7 days a week
9 CURVE studios & garden @ 9 Riverside Drive www.CURVEstudiosNC.com
Jo Ridge Kelley Fine Art • oil on canvas
John Gernandt • furniture
Laura Balombini • folk art & millinery
Pamella O'Connor • lamps
Suzanne Gernandt • textiles
6 CURVE studios & garden @ 6 Riverside Drive www.CURVEstudiosNC.com
Mary McCall Timmer • fine jewelry
Meagan Chaney • glass
Pattiy Torno • quilts, clothing, fleece & photography
Jonas Gerard Fine Art @ 240 Clingman www.jonasgerard.com
Jonas Gerard Fine Art • painter
Odyssey Gallery & Studios @ 238 Clingman www.odysseyceramicarts.com
Odyssey Gallery • ceramics gallery & teaching facility
Roberts Street Studios @ 140 Roberts Street www.riverartsdistrict.com
Asheville Glass Center • hot glass shop & teaching facility
Robert Gardner • cast & blown glass, painter
Wedge Studios @ 111 to 129 Roberts Street www.riverartsdistrict.com
Stephen Lange • painter

Studios open 5-6 days a week
9 CURVE studios & garden @ 9 Riverside Drive www.CURVEstudiosNC.com
Angelique Tassistro • ceramics
Cassie Ryalls • ceramics
Monty Phillips • enamel jewelry
12 CURVE studios & garden @ 12 Riverside Drive www.CURVEstudiosNC.com
Karen Newgard • ceramics
Kyle Carpenter • ceramics
Maria Andrade Troya • ceramics
352 Depot @ 352 Depot Street www.siteworkstudios.com
Richard Christian Nelson • painting
362 Depot @ 362 Depot Street www.glenrockdepot.com
Heather Knight • ceramics
Cotton Mill Studios @ 122 Riverside Drive www.cottonmillstudiosnc.com
Akira Satake • ceramics
Barbara Zaretsky • textiles
Bill George • painter
Christie Calaycay • jewelry
Cloth Fiber Workshop • textiles
Gallery Mugen • ceramics, textiles
John Mac Kah • painter & teacher
R Bruce Brennan • painter
Robin Walder • jewelry
The Potter's Mark • ceramics
Glen Rock Depot @ 372 Depot Street www.glenrockdepot.com
David Lookingbill • jewelry
Desert Moon Designs Studios • jewelry & ceramics gallery
Julie Spalla • glass
Odyssey Gallery & Studios @ 238 Clingman www.odysseyceramicarts.com
MaryJane Findley • ceramics
Phil Mechanic Studios @ 109 Roberts Street www.philmechanicstudios.com
Flood Gallery
Julie Covington • ceramics
Katie Hill • ceramics
Melissa Terrezza • ceramics
Pump Gallery
Will Dickert • ceramics
Pink Dog Creative @ 342 - 348 Depot Street www.pinkdog-creative.com
Judy Levine • weaving
Mary Webster • fine art, murals & decorative
Pat Phillips • goldsmith
Riverside Studios @ 174 W. Haywood Street www.riverartsdistrict.com
Brit J. Øie • Mixed Media
Diane Bielak • art quilts
Jon Graham • painting
Julie Miles • acrylic
Lucretia Speas • painter
Riverview Station (North) @ 191 Lyman www.riverviewstation.com
310 ART Gallery
Bet Kindley • photography & encaustic
Cat Jarosz • stoneware
Fleta Monaghan • painter
Judi Harwood • ceramics
Karen Dubois • ceramics
Lori Theriault • ceramics
M H Libman • woodturning
Mary Alice Ramsey • mixed media
Melanie Robertson • ceramics
Sarah Wells Rolland • ceramics
Sassafrass Studio • encaustic/photo
The Village Potters • ceramics studios, gallery & teaching facility
Riverview Station (South) www.riverviewstation.com
Gary D Whalen • photography
Gene Rice • stained glass
John Tyson • photography, painting
Marty Libman • wood
Matt Tommey • basket maker
Pattie Ann Hale • painter
Roberts Street Studios @ 140 Roberts Street www.riverartsdistrict.com
Joseph Ransmeier • wood
Studio 375 Depot @ 375 Depot Street www.riverartsdistrict.com/studio-375
Brandy Clements • chair caning
David Simchock • photographer
Michael Allen Campbell • acrylic
Planet Art • gallery & framing
The Lift Studios @ 349 Depot Street www.theliftstudios.com
Daniel McClendon • painter
Warehouse Studios @ 170 Lyman Street www.riverartsdistrict.com
Patrick McDermott • functional clay
Richard Metcalf • jewelry
Wedge Studios @ 111 to 129 Roberts Street www.riverartsdistrict.com
Barbara Perez • ceramics
Broken Road Studios • painters
Constance Williams • encaustic
Desiree DeMars • encaustic painter
Dyed in the Wool Designs • textiles
Joyce Thornburg • painter
Karen Weihs • painter
L2 @ Wedge Studios • Level 2 - Wedge Studios
Misha • watercolor
Naomi Diamond Rogers • textiles
Phil DeAngelo • painter
Rachel Rolseth • painter
Sandra Bottinelli • painter
Stephen St. Claire • painter
Susan Strazzella • painter
Vicky Pinney • painter

Studios open 3-4 days a week
Cotton Mill Studios @ 122 Riverside Drive www.cottonmillstudiosnc.com
Karen Donde • handweaving
Mandy Kjellstrom • painter
Glen Rock Depot @ 372 Depot Street www.glenrockdepot.com
Barb Butler • handweaving
Sutherland Handweaving • textiles
Hatchery Studios @ 1 Roberts Street www.hatcherystudios.com
Julia Fosson • encaustic
Kristalyn Bunyan • monotype prints
Pink Dog Creative @ 342 - 348 Depot Street www.pinkdog-creative.com
Caitie Sellers • metals/textiles
Karen Keil Brown • painting
Mary Ann Scherr • metalmith
Matthew Smith • jewelry
S Reynolds Gallery • contemporary art, wood, jewelry & procelain
Sam Reynolds • wood
William Henry Price • painter
Riverside Studios @ 174 W. Haywood Street www.riverartsdistrict.com
Todd Frahm • stone
Riverview Station (South) www.riverviewstation.com
Kim Hostetter • mixed media
Studio 375 Depot @ 375 Depot Street www.riverartsdistrict.com/studio-375
Diane English • greeting cards
Scot Cameron Bell • clay
Warehouse Studios @ 170 Lyman Street www.riverartsdistrict.com
Nia Waters • painting
Wedge Studios @ 111 to 129 Roberts Street www.riverartsdistrict.com
Cindy Walton • painter
Julie Armbruster • paint
Mark Bettis • painter

Studios open 1-2 days a week
Cotton Mill Studios @ 122 Riverside Drive www.cottonmillstudiosnc.com
Mark Henry • painter
Nancy Hilliard Joyce • painter
Hatchery Studios @ 1 Roberts Street www.hatcherystudios.com
S. Rosendale Martin • mixed media
Northlight Studios @ 357 Depot Street www.riverartsdistrict.com
Margaret Cogswell • textiles
Wendy Whitson • painter
Odyssey Gallery & Studios @ 238 Clingman www.odysseyceramicarts.com
Ashley Roberts • ceramics
Phil Mechanic Studios @ 109 Roberts Street www.philmechanicstudios.com
The Courtyard Gallery • graphics
Pink Dog Creative @ 342 - 348 Depot Street www.pinkdog-creative.com
Andrea Kulish • lamps
Stephen Ham • painter
Riverview Station (South) www.riverviewstation.com
Copper Fish Metal Arts • metals & jewlery
Melissa Nelson
Roberts Street Studios @ 140 Roberts Street www.riverartsdistrict.com
Cheyenne Trunnell • painter
G Carol Bomer
Studio 375 Depot @ 375 Depot Street www.riverartsdistrict.com/studio-375
Barbara Frohmader • painter
Lynn Smith Stanley • watercolor
Warehouse Studios @ 170 Lyman Street www.riverartsdistrict.com
Barbara Fisher • painter/textiles
Melissa Jacobs • painting
Wedge Studios @ 111 to 129 Roberts Street www.riverartsdistrict.com
Karie Reinertson • purses, backpacks
Molly Courcelle • painter
Wilke Building @ 97 Roberts Street
Alicia Chatham • painter/jeweler

Studios open by appointments
296 Depot @ 296 Depot Street www.zacknoble.com
Zack Noble • blacksmith
Cotton Mill Studios @ 122 Riverside Drive www.cottonmillstudiosnc.com
B. St. Pierre-George • painting
Galaxy Studios @ 161 West Haywood Street
Laurie McCarriar • photographer
Hatchery Studios @ 1 Roberts Street www.hatcherystudios.com
Ben Wedel • painter
Court McCracken • painter
Kirsten Stolle • Painter
Squeaky Wheel Studio • ceramics
Northlight Studios @ 357 Depot Street www.riverartsdistrict.com
Denise Wolcott • designer
Odyssey Gallery & Studios @ 238 Clingman www.odysseyceramicarts.com
Anna Koloseike • figurative ceramic sculpture
Bailey Arend • ceramics
Kat McIver • ceramics
Kate Gardner • clay
Nick LaFone • ceramics
Phil Mechanic Studios @ 109 Roberts Street www.philmechanicstudios.com
Bridget Conn • photography
Celia Barbieri • the button florist
Elise Olson • lingerie
Jennifer Kincaid • ceramics
Joey Sheehan • ceramics
Sean Pace • sculpture
Pink Dog Creative @ 342 - 348 Depot Street www.pinkdog-creative.com
Holly de Saillan • ceramics
Johanna Smick • book art
Randy Shull • painter/furniture
Riverview Station (North) @ 191 Lyman www.riverviewstation.com
Marc Mandon • wood
Marie Knight • painter
Riverview Station (South) www.riverviewstation.com
Kathryn Byrd • ceramics
Moe Donnelly • clothing designer
Paul Hersey • organic armor
Stephen Janton • portraiture
Roberts Street Studios @ 140 Roberts Street www.riverartsdistrict.com
Jeff Pittman • painter
Warehouse Studios @ 170 Lyman Street www.riverartsdistrict.com
Mary Charles Griffin • painter
Wedge Studios @ 111 to 129 Roberts Street www.riverartsdistrict.com
Bee Sieburg • painter
Cheryl Keefer • painting
Clayspace Co-op • ceramics
Wilke Building @ 97 Roberts Street
Colby Caldwell • photography
Gary Peeples • photography
Phillip McGuire • drawing

RAD eats
12 Bones Smokehouse @ 5 Riverside Drive www.12bones.com
All Souls Pizza @ 175 Clingman Avenue www.allsoulspizza.com
Blue Kudzu Sake @ 372 Depot Street #60 www.bluekudzusake.com
Clingman Cafe @ 242 Clingman Avenue Extension www.clingmancafe.com
Nourish & Flourish Juice Bar @ 347 Depot Street www.nourishflourishnow.com
Pizza Pura @ 342 Depot Street www.pizzapura.com
Smokey Park Supper Club opening Spring 2014 @ 318 Riverside Drive
Taqueria Con Cuida @ 185 Clingman Avenue www.concuida.tumblr.com
The Bull & Beggar @ 37 Payne's Way #007 www.facebook.com/TheBullAndBeggar
The Junction @ 350 Depot Street www.thejunctionasheville.com
White Duck Taco Shop @ 1 Roberts Street www.whiteducktacoshop.com
Yuzu Patisserie @ 122 Riverside Drive www.yuzubycynthia.com

RAD night life
Blue Kudzu Sake Co. @ 372 Depot Street #60 www.bluekudzusake.com
Courtyard Classic Cinema @ 109 Roberts www.ashevillecourtyard.com
New Belgium Brewery @ River Arts District www.newbelgium.com
The Bull & Beggar Late Night @ 37 Payne's Way #007 www.facebook.com/TheBullAndBeggar
The Bywater @ 796 Riverside Drive www.bywaterbar.com
The Grey Eagle Music Hall @ 185 Clingman Avenue www.thegreyeagle.com
Wedge Brewery @ 37 Payne's Way #001 www.wedgebrewing.com
WEDGE Cinema @ 37 Payne's Way #001 www.wedgebrewing.com

RAD recreation
Asheville Adventure Rentals @ 704 Riverside Drive www.ashevilleadventurerentals.com
Aston Park Tennis Center @ 336 Hilliard Avenue www.ashevillenc.gov
Carrier Park & Velodrome @ 220 Amboy Road www.ashevillenc.gov
Fast Lane Electric Bikes @ 362 Depot Street Suite 202 www.fastlaneebikes.com
French Broad River Park @ Amboy Road & Lyman Street www.ashevillenc.gov
Jean Webb Park @ 85 Riverside Drive www.ashevillenc.gov

RAD accommodations
Cedar Crest Inn @ 674 Biltmore Ave www.cedarcrestinn.com/
North Lodge on Oakland B&B @ 84 Oakland Road www.northlodge.com
Oakland Cottage B&B @ 74 Oakland Road www.vacationinasheville.com